Faculty & Staff Directory

Name & Position Contact
Frank A Aycock
Professor, Electronic Media Broadcasting
Beasley 234
Mark Bentley
Lecturer
Walker Hall 107A
Katie Bentley
Lecturer
Walker Hall 107A
Roger W. Bodo
Advertising
Walker Hall 128
Dr. Edward C. Brewer
Professor of Communication Studies
Walker Hall 124
Laura Leigh Brittain
Assistant Professor, Advertising
Walker Hall 246
Mr. Dennis Busher
Adjunct
Walker Hall 126
Denise Casey
GM-WASU Radio
Linda A. Coutant
Adjunct Instructor
Belk Hall
Dr. Stephen Emory Daniel
Walker Hall 129
Andrew Davis
Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 239
Kelly Davis
Assistant Professor, Electronic Media Broadcasting
Beasley Media Complex 307
Jean L. DeHart
Professor, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 141
Joyce Dodd
Adjunct
Walker Hall 123
Carolyn M. Edy
Associate Professor
Beasley Media Complex 235
Keeli Fawcett
Adjunct
Walker Hall 123
Paul H. Gates
Professor, Journalism
Walker Hall 221
Judy F. Geary
Adjunct Lecturer
Walker Hall 123
Rob Gelber
General Manager, AppTV
Beasley Media Center 306
Roger S. Gonce
Senior Lecturer, Advertising
Walker Hall 238
Jennifer B. Gray
Associate Professor, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 131
Lynn Dee Gregory
Associate Professor, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 223
Jiangxue (Ashley) Han
Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 130
Dan Vallie Hill
Practitioner in Residence, General Manager WASU FM and Director of the Kellar Radio Talent Institut
Beasley Media Complex 208
Lynette Holman
Associate Professor, Journalism
Beasley Media Complex 202
Mr. Philip Holman
Adjunct
David Jackson
Adjunct
Walker Hall 126
Robert Lee IV
Lecturer
Walker Hall 126
Dr. Sherrie Lee
Adjunct Faculty
Walker Hall 126
Prof. Ira David Levy
Beasley 237
Shanshan Lou
Assistant Professor, Advertising
Walker Hall 247
Carey Maple
Adjunct
Walker Hall 134
Ms. Emily Mason
Chief Engineer and Production Manager
Beasley Media Complex 302
Christina May
Adjunct
Stephen McCreery
Assistant Professor, Electronic Media Broadcasting
Beasley Media Complex 230
Geralyn Mitchell
Adjunct
John E. Thomas Hall
Nina-Jo Moore
Professor, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 122
Jane Morgan
Adjunct
Walker Hall 134
Dr. Thomas S. Mueller
Associate Professor
Walker Hall 244
Trish Oxford
Adjunct
Walker Hall 134
Dr. Chris Patti
Assistant Professor, Communication Studies
Affiliate Faculty Member: Center for Judaic, Holocaust, and Peace Studies
Walker Hall 125
Newly Paul
Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 126
Mildred (Mimi) Perreault
Lecturer, Research Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 222
Gregory Perreault
Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 245
Prof. Sarah Pinnix
Adjunct
Walker 134
Susan S. Poorman
Senior Lecturer
Walker Hall 127
Janice T. Pope
Professor, Public Relations
Walker Hall 239
Debra G. Poulos
Senior Lecturer, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 248
Heather Paige Preston
Senior Lecturer, Public Relations
Walker Hall 121
William Purcell
Senior Lecturer, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 134
Jonathan Ray
Adjunct
Walker Hall 133
Dr. Matthew S. Richards
Assistant Professor, Department of Communication
Walker Hall 120
Rebecca Sirmon
Lecturer
David Spiceland
Associate Professor, Electronic Media Broadcasting
Beasley Media Center 236
Kate Stucke
Adjunct
EDH 320B
Emily Trivette
Administrative Support Associate
141 Walker Hall
Ms. Audra Vaz
Adjunct
117 Founders Hall
Daniel C. Walsh
Associate Professor, Electronic Media Broadcasting
Beasley Media Complex 308
Anne Ward
Assistant Professor
Beasley Media Complex 222
Scott M. Welsh
Associate Professor, Communication Studies
Walker Hall 240
Katarina Whitley
Walker Hall 127
Valerie Wieskamp
Assistant Professor
Walker Hall 225
Hongwei "Chris" Yang
Associate Professor, Advertising
Walker Hall 137